| Jury INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL "LAMP"
INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL
of socially oriented short films,
videos and social advertising
LAMPA 25-26 OCTOBER 2018 PERM APPLICATION FORM

Jury of the competition

  • Olga Zubkova
  • Yuriy Torokhov
  • Matvey Masaltsev
  • Yulia Chicherina
  • Matvey Masaltsev
  • Angelina Grokholskaya
  • Georgiy Kaptelin
  • Sergey Malenko
  • Anton Bogdanov
  • Dmitry Mendrelyuk
  • Maria Mokina
  • Vasiliy Mishchenko
  • Katerina Shpitsa
  • German Vetrov
  • Filipp Voronin

Olga Zubkova

author, producer, chairwoman of the organizing committee at LAMPA film festival.
President of National association for educational development “Notebook of Friendship”, Chairwoman of Perm center for volunteerism development.

Yuriy Torokhov

Script writer, film director, producer.




Yana Poplavskaya

chairwoman of LAMPA film festival jury
Russian actress, journalist, TV and radio host, winner of the USSR State Award, author of the social and cultural programme to build creative capabilities of children and youth on the equal-to-equal base.

Yulia Chicherina

Singer, musician, composer, director of her own video clips.




Matvey Masaltsev

Journalist, managing partner of AlphaOmega project.




Angelina Grokholskaya

Journalist, host of “Big country” TV show at Russian Public Television.




Georgiy Kaptelin

Deputy Chief editor at the information agency TASS (ITAR-TASS).




Sergey Malenko

head of the department on CIS matters of the Federal Agency for the Commonwealth of Independent States Affairs, Compatriots Living Abroad, and International Humanitarian Cooperation (Rossotrudichestvo).

Anton Bogdanov

Cinema and theatre actor.
Ambassador of inclusive programmes at National association for educational development “Notebook of Friendship”.

Dmitry Mendrelyuk

Founder of “Computerra” publishing house.




Maria Mokina

Vice manager of Direction for regional broadcasting and special projects at Russian Public Television.


Vasiliy Mishchenko

Cinema and theatre actor, film director. Honoured artist of the Russian Federation.




Katerina Shpitsa

Cinema and theatre actress.
Ambassador of inclusive programmes at National association for educational development “Notebook of Friendship”.

German Vetrov

Deputy director of the Department of strategic development and innovations of the Ministry of Economy Development of the Russian Federation.

Filipp Voronin

Councilor at the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the RF, Secretary at the Public Council of the Ministry of Labor of Russia.

The Organizing Committee has received entries from more than 68 countries of the world.